Entrance Result (2080/12/24)

EVEREST SECONDARY SCHOOL

Biratnagar-5, Morang

Entrance Result of Academic Session-2081

Hearty Congratulations !!!

Dear Parents/ Students

Greetings !

Welcome to the Everest Family.


We would like to congratulate all of the students who passed the “First Phase Written Entrance Test.”


Please be advised that the results of the entrance exam for the academic session of 2081, which was held on Chaitra 24th, 2080, have now been released. Therefore, using the list provided below, all parents and guardians are kindly asked to acknowledge the results of their ward(s). Parents and guardians of eligible students are asked to complete the admissions process from Chaitra 25th to 28th, 2080, which includes the EGR and interview.


From tomorrow, the school will begin collecting student EGR and conducting first-come, first-served interviews with parents and kids. Please ensure that the names of the students who did not pass today’s entrance exam have not been included.

 

Note: Required Documents during the time of Interview (If not submitted earlier).

  1. Grade Sheet of Previous School
  2. Transfer Certificate
  3. Birth Certificate

 

Principal

CLASS : NURSERY

S.N.

Name

Result

1

DIYA KAMAT

Passed

2

RANAV POKHAREL

Passed

CLASS : LKG

S.N.

Name

Result

1

MOIRA KARNA

Passed

2

KAVYAN BHATTARAI

Passed

3

AATRIYA MEHTA

Passed

CLASS : UKG

S.N.

Name

Result

1

NANCY KUNWAR

Passed

2

SHREYANSHA GHIMIRE

Passed

3

AADHYA KHANAL

Passed

CLASS : ONE

S.N.

Name

Result

1

AADARSH KARNA

Passed

2

AARSHIT KHANAL

Passed

3

AASHAREYA BASTOLA

Passed

4

AAYASH SHARMA PANDEY

Passed

5

ARUSH PODDAR

Passed

6

ATHARV KAFLE

Passed

7

KRITESH KARKI NEUPANE

Passed

8

MD HUSSAIN KHAN

Passed

9

PRANIL MAINALI

Passed

10

PRATIK DAHAL

Passed

11

SANSAKAR GUPTA

Passed

12

SAVYA THAPA

Passed

13

SHIVANSH ROUNIYAR

Passed

14

SIWANI MANDAL

Passed

15

WINISHA KARN

Passed

16

SHALIN UPRETI

Passed

CLASS : TWO

S.N.

Name

Result

1

AAYUSH KHATIWADA

Passed

2

ABHISEKH YADAV

Passed

3

AGRATA BHUJEL

Passed

4

ANDRICK GURUNG

Passed

5

ANSH BHAGAT

Passed

6

ARIJIT KARNA

Passed

7

ARYAN YADAV

Passed

8

AVI ADHIKARI

Passed

9

CHIRANJIVI SHAH

Passed

10

DIVYANSH PARAJULI

Passed

11

JAYU SHARMA

Passed

12

MADHAVAN BHATTARAI

Passed

13

NEOL BISANKHE

Passed

14

ROBIN CHAUDHARY

Passed

15

SAKSHAM DHUNGEL

Passed

16

SAMPANNA RAJ TIMSINA

Passed

17

SUSHANT REGMI

Passed

18

YUWAN SHRESTHA

Passed

CLASS : THREE

S.N.

Name

Result

1

BISHESH SINGH KARKI

Passed

2

AARUSH ADHIKARI

Passed

3

LAVISH JUNG KARKI

Passed

4

URLAB SHAH

Passed

5

RAGHAV JHA

Passed

6

HARSHIKA SHARMA

Passed

7

BIRAT PODDAR

Passed

8

PRATYUSH SHAH

Passed

CLASS : FOUR

S.N.

Name

Result

1

PRAJNA NIROULA

Passed

2

KRITAGYA RAJ POKHREL

Passed

3

TEJASWE POKHREL

Passed

4

ANIKET ROUNIYAR

Passed

5

SAMYA GUPTA

Passed

6

PUSPA RAJ KATWAL

Passed

7

AAGAMAN SUBEDI

Passed

8

AYUSHMAN KARKI

Passed

9

RENISH GUPTA

Passed

10

RISHAB SHAH

Passed

CLASS : FIVE

S.N.

Name

Result

1

UTSHAV KARNA

Passed

2

PRANITA MAINALI

Passed

3

SWORNIM GURUNG

Passed

4

AARAV MAN SINGH BASNET

Passed

5

AARYAN NIROULA

Passed

6

DIVYANSHI KARKI

Passed

7

SAMYOG JUNG KARKI

Passed

8

MEDHAVI BHATTARAI

Passed

9

RITIK KUMAR YADAV

Passed

10

PRITHVI NARAYAN NEPAL

Passed

11

RUJESH MANDAL

Passed

12

URMILA KARKI

Passed

13

AAHIL KATWAL

Passed

CLASS : SIX

S.N.

Name

Result

1

AARAV CHAUDHARY

Passed

2

ANMOL BARAL

Passed

3

SHARBAGNYA GHIMIRE

Passed

4

RAYESHA CHAULAGAI

Passed

5

PRAYUSH ACHARYA

Passed

6

ANSH THAKUR

Passed

7

SYON CHAUDHARY

Passed

8

JESHAN REGMI

Passed

9

SWORNIM RAJ SANGRAULA

Passed

10

ANSH ROUNIYAR

Passed

11

URVI GIRI

Passed

12

HIMANK SINGH YADAV

Passed

13

ANUJ KISHOR SAH

Passed

CLASS : SEVEN

S.N.

Name

Result

1

NIXION K.C.

Passed

2

ROUNAK ROUNIYAR

Passed

3

RUBAL BUDHATHOKI

Passed

4

BINISHA SINGH

Passed

5

SHREEPAL KARKI

Passed

6

SUBHAGYA CHAUDHARY

Passed

7

ROSHNI OJHA

Passed

CLASS : EIGHT

S.N.

Name

Result

1

DAKSHATA CHAUDHARY

Passed

2

JENISHA THAPA

Passed

3

SAMRIDDHI ADHIKARI

Passed

4

SHRIYANSH ADHIKARI

Passed

5

BANIKA CHAUDHARY

Passed

6

PRITAM GIRI

Passed

7

DIPESH KUMAR SUTIHAR

Passed

8

SAMPADA POKHREL

Passed

9

AAYUSH BISTA

Passed

10

MADHAV KHANDELWAL

Passed

CLASS : NINE

S.N.

Name

Result

1

YARSHA BHANDARI

Passed

2

BIRAJ YADAV

Passed

3

NITIN NOWAL RAUNIYAR

Passed

4

SUMIRAN DHUNGEL

Passed

5

PRASHNA SHIMKHADA

Passed

Phone
Email
Facebook
Chat
Home